ProMat 2017 - supply chain, manufacturing, distribution trade show
McCormick Place
Chicago, IL | April 3-6, 2017

Press Conferences

Exhibitors can reserve time in the press conference room in the show hall for any media event. Contact Carol Miller at or 704-676-1190 to reserve the room.

Monday, April 3

Time Company Location Contact
8:45 am Keynote
Andrew Winston Sustainability
Room S100 Carol Miller

704-676-1190
9:45 am Ribbon Cutting Show Floor Entrance Carol Miller

704-676-1190
10:15 am Knapp Booth S1223 Kevin Reader / / 678.388.2880 X 5226
10:30 am Kardex Remstar Booth S2912 Chelsea Tarr

207-591-3172
10:30 am Hoist Liftruck Mfg., LLC Room N427bc Collleen Burke

312-883-4571
11:00 am Packsize Booth S2059 Kory Kollman

801-993-7928
11:30 am Lucas Systems Room N427bc John Schriefer

724-940-7144
11:30 am Matthews Automation Systems Booth S1023A Joe Pelej

262-250-2143
12:00 pm Frazier Industrial Company Booth S3425 Diane Domingues

908-876-3001
2:00 pm Dematic/KION North American Corporation Booth S1203 Cheryl Falk

262-860-6546
2:00 pm KION North America Corporation/Dematic Booth S1203 Rochelle Edwards

843-875-8311
2:00 pm Advanced Charging Technologies (ACT) Booth S2393 Lara Lemley

877-228-5922
1:30 pm Sentry Protection Products Booth S1157 MJ Thomas

216-228-3200
4:00 pm SSI SCHAEFER Packaging Room N427bc Sharon Wahrmund

704-944-4500 ext. 5511

Tuesday, April 4

Time Company Location Contact
8:45 am Keynote
Marcus Lorenz - Industry 2.0
Room S100 Carol Miller

704-676-1190
9:00 am Jungheinrich Booth S3603 Kim Carevich

713-365-1463
9:30 am Flexcon Container Booth S2412 Ken Beckerman

908-871-7000
9:30 am Intelligrated Booth S2003 Dan Gauss

202-588-0393
10:00 am SI Systems Booth S5418 Ed Romaine

484-894-5211
10:00 am OTTO Motors, a division of Clearpath Booth S4846 Meghan Hennessey

800-301-3863 x833
10:15 am RightHand Robotics Booth S1891 Nadia Cheng
10:30 am Box Latch Products Made By Eco-Latch Systems LLC Booth N1114 Lisa Geason-Bauer

414-915-3931
10:45 am Open Sky Group Room N427bc Darcey Reeves

419-517-4567
11:15 am Egemin Automation Booth S1618 John Clark

616-502-6040
11:15 am Tompkins International Booth S4468 Andrea Epstein

919-931-2756
11:45 am Dmlogic Room S4476 Kelly Woodsum

978-948-2759
11:45 am Retrotech, Inc. Booth S1618b Cynthia Hamann

585-924-6333
12:00 pm Frazier Industrial Company and JASCI Booth S3425 Diane Domingues

908-876-3001
1:15 pm TECSYS Room N427bc Robert Nehme

514-866-0001 ext. 4482
1:15 pm VARGO Booth S3937 Michele Lemmon

614-885-7921
1:30 pm Caster Concepts Booth S2774 Patricia Maldonado
305-490-8831
2:00 pm Advanced Charging Technologies (ACT) Booth S2393 Lara Lemley

877-228-5922
2:30 pm SSI SCHAEFER Automated Systems Room N427bc Sharon Wahrmund

704-944-4500 ext. 5511

Wednesday, April 5

Time Company Location Contact
8:45 am Keynote
MHI Annual Industry Report
Room S100 Carol Miller

704-676-1190
10:00 am Mallard Manufacturing Booth S445 Judy Swajger

973-534-8045
10:15 am SencorpWhite Booth S469 Joe Kennedy

508-771-9400 x7479
1:00 pm Keynote
Magic Johnson
Room S100 Carol Miller

704-676-1190
4:30 pm MHI Industry Night with Dana Carvey Room S100 Carol Miller

704-676-1190